NCAA Men's Division III

Division III Official Conference  & Team Sites

Allegheny Mountain
Collegiate Conference

American Southwest
Conference

Capital Athletic
Conference

Centennial
Conference

(Multi Regional)

Frostburg State (Great Lakes)
La Roche  (Middle Atlantic)
Lake Erie  (Great Lakes)
Penn State-Altoona (Middle Atlantic)
Penn State-Behrend (Great Lakes)
Pitt-Bradford (Middle Atlantic)
Pitt-Greensburg (Great Lakes)

(South Region)

East Division
Austin
East Texas Baptist
LeTourneau
Louisiana College
Mississippi College
University of the Ozarks
Texas-Dallas
Texas Wesleyan 

West Division
Concordia-Austin
Hardin-Simmons
Howard Payne
Mary Hardin-Baylor
McMurry
Schreiner
Sul Ross State
Texas Lutheran

 

(Middle Atlantic Region)

Catholic
Gallaudet
Goucher
Mary Washington
Marymount
St. Mary's (Md.)
Salisbury
York (Pa.)

(Middle Atlantic Region)

East Division
Haverford
Muhlenberg
Swarthmore
Ursinus
Washington

West Division
Dickinson
Franklin & Marshall
Gettysburg
Johns Hopkins
Western Maryland

 

 

City University of
New York Conference
CC of Illinois
and Wisconsin
Commonwealth
Coast Conference

Dixie Conference

(Atlantic Region)

Baruch
Brooklyn
CCNY
Hunter
John Jay
Lehman
Medgar Evers
New York City Tech
Staten Island
York Cardinals (N.Y.)

(Midwest Region)

Augustana (Ill.)
Carthage
Elmhurst
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
North Central
North Park
Wheaton

(Northeast Region)

Anna Maria
Colby-Sawyer
Curry
Eastern Nazarene
Endicott College
Gordon College
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Roger Williams
Salve Regina
Wentworth Institute

 

(South Region)

Averett
Christopher Newport
Ferrum
Greensboro
Methodist
North Carolina Wesleyan
Shenandoah

 

Empire Eight

Great Northeast
Athletic Conference

Great South
Athletic Conference
Heartland CAC

(East Region)

Alfred
Elmira
Hartwick
Ithaca
Nazareth
Rochester Inst.of Tech.
St. John Fisher
Utica

(Northeast Region)

Albertus Magnus
Daniel Webster
Emerson
Johnson and Wales
Norwich
Rivier
Southern Vermont
Suffolk
Western New England

 

(South Region)

Fisk
La Grange
Maryville (Tenn.)
Piedmont
Stillman

 (Midwest Region)

Anderson
Bluffton
Defiance
Franklin
Hanover
Manchester
Mt. St. Joseph

Iowa Intercollegiate
Athletic Conference

Lake Michigan
Conference

Little East
Conference

MAC Commonwealth

(West Region)

Buena Vista
Central
Coe
Cornell
Dubuque
Loras
Luther
Simpson
Upper Iowa
Wartburg

 

(Midwest Region)

Concordia (Wis.)
Edgewood
Lakeland
Maranatha Baptist
Marian
Milwaukee Engineering
Wisconsin Lutheran

(Northeast Region)

Eastern Connecticut
Keene State
Massachusetts-Boston
Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Rhode Island College
Southern Maine
Western Connecticut

(Middle Atlantic Region)

Albright
Elizabethtown
Juniata
Lebanon Valley
Messiah
Moravian
Susquehanna
Widener

MAC Freedom Massachusetts
State Conference
Michigan IAA Midwest
Conference

(Middle Atlantic Region)

Delaware Valley
DeSales
Drew
FDU-Madison
King's
Lycoming
Scranton
Wilkes

(Northeast Region)

Bridgewater State
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State

(Great Lakes Region)

Adrian
Albion
Alma
Calvin
Hope
Kalamazoo
Olivet

(Midwest Region)

Beloit
Carroll
Grinnell
Illinois College
Knox Prairie
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Monmouth (Ill.)
Ripon
St. Norbert

 

Northeast

Ohio Valley

Pac Ten

Patriot

Central Connecticut
Fairleigh-Dickinson            
Long Island
Monmouth
Mount St. Mary's
Quinnipiac
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
St. Francis (NY)
St. Francis (PA)
Wagner College
Austin Peay
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Jacksonville State
Morehead State
Murray State
Samford     
Southeast Missouri State
Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech
Tennessee-Martin

 
Arizona
Arizona State
California
Oregon
Oregon State
Southern Cal                 
Stanford
UCLA
Washington
Wash. State
American
Army
Bucknell
Colgate      
Holy Cross
Lafayette
Lehigh
Navy

SEC

Southern Southland SWAC
Alabama
Arkansas
Auburn
Florida
Georgia
Kentucky
LSU
Mississippi 
Mississippi State
South Carolina
Tennessee
Vanderbilt

 
 Appalachian State
Charleston
Citadel
Davidson
Elon
Furman
Georgia Southern
North Carolina Greensboro
UT-Chattanooga

Western Carolina

Wofford
Lamar
Louisiana-Monroe

McNeese State
Nicholls State
Northwestern State
Sam Houston State
Southeastern Louisiana
Stephen F. Austin
Texas State
Texas-Arlington
Texas-San Antonio
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Grambling
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Prairie View A&M
Southern University
Texas Southern
Sun Belt WCC  WAC

Independents

Arkansas State
Arkansas-Little Rock
Denver
Florida International
Louisiana-Lafayette
Middle Tennessee State
New Orleans
North Texas
South Alabama

Troy
Western Kentucky

 
Gonzaga
Loyola Marymount

Pepperdine
Portland
Saint Mary's
San Diego
San Francisco
Santa Clara
 
Boise State
Fresno State
Hawaii
Idaho
Louisiana Tech
Nevada
New Mexico State
San Jose State
Utah State
IPFW
Longwood
North Dakota State
Northern Colorado
Savannah State
South Dakota State
Texas A&M-CC
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley State
 
COA
So. Calif. JUCO
COA
No. Calif. JUCO
NJCAA
Div I
NJCAA
Div II
NJCAA
Div III
Canadian
Schools
Hoop Phi Hoop Basketball Shooting Camp provides great one-on-one basketball shooting techniques and instruction for both boys and girls grades four through twelve.  In the last 15 years over 5,000 have attended Hoop Phi Hoop Basketball Camps.
NCAA Men's Division III
ASP.NET Shopping Cart Software